Find Your Class

This page was last updated on April 7, 2017.  Questions?  Please let us know.

 

1930s   ·   1940s   ·   1950s   ·   1960s   ·   1970s   ·   1980s   ·   1990s   ·   2000s   ·   2010s

 



1930s

 

  • Class of 1938
     
    Treasurer:  Vacant
    Secretary:  Sperie Perakos ’38  ·  Orange, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1939
     
    Treasurer:  Vacant
    Secretary:  Colman Ives ’39  ·  Mystic, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    Corresponding Secretary:  Colman Ives ’39  ·  Mystic, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     

Back to top

1940s

 

  • Class of 1940
     
    Secretary:  Vacant
    Treasurer:  Vacant
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1941
     
    Secretary:  Lewis Cullman ’41  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Jerry Cohen ’41  ·  West Hartford, CT
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1943
     
    Treasurer:  Vacant
    Secretary:  Duncan Doolittle ’43  ·  Mystic, CT
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1944
     
    Secretary:  Jim Buckley ’44, ’49 LLB  ·  Sharon, CT
    Treasurer:  Gib Patterson ’44  ·  Southport, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    Corresponding Secretary:  Theodore Glasson ’44  ·  Mystic, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1945
     
    Secretary:  Vacant
    Treasurer:  Vacant
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1945W
     
    Secretary:  Vacant
    Treasurer:  Dick Shank ’45W, ’50 MEng  ·  Cheshire, CT
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Vacant
    Class Website
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1946
     
    Secretary:  Sam Meek ’46  ·  Palm Beach, FL
    Treasurer:  Sam Meek ’46  ·  Palm Beach, FL
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Vacant
    Corresponding Secretary:  Jay Albrecht ’46  ·  Tarrytown, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1947
     
    Secretary:  Vacant
    Treasurer:  Robert Seebeck ’47
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    Corresponding Secretary:  Richard Mooney ’47  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     

Back to top

1950s

 

  • Class of 1954
     
    Secretary:  Russ Reynolds ’54  ·  Greenwich, CT
    Treasurer:  Charlie Johnson ’54  ·  Palm Beach, FL
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Jim Monde ’54  ·  Northford, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     
  • Class of 1955
     
    Secretary:  Dave St. Clair ’55  ·  Tarrytown, NY
    Treasurer:  Donald Kirk ’55  ·  Greenwich, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Harvey Black ’55  ·  Portland, OR
    Corresponding Secretary:  Dan Ward ’55  ·  New Canaan, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     

Back to top

1960s

 

  • Class of 1963
     
    Secretary:  Guy Struve ’63  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Michael Freeland ’63  ·  Wynnewood, PA
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Dick Moser ’63  ·  San Rafael, CA
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Ian Robertson ’63  ·  Santa Monica, CA
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Eustace Theodore ’63  ·  Washington, DC
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     
  • Class of 1965
     
    Secretary:  John Pinney ’65  ·  St Michaels, MD
    Treasurer:  Fred Kneip ’65  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Chris Kinney ’65  ·  Bridgehampton, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jennifer Julier ’77  ·  (203) 436-8014
     

Back to top

1970s

 

Back to top

1980s

 

  • Class of 1983
     
    Secretary:  Mark Plotkin ’83  ·  Bethesda, MD
    Treasurer:  Jim Kilman ’83, ’83 MA  ·  Briarcliff Manor, NY
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Stacey O’Donnell  ·  (203) 432-1955
     
  • Class of 1987
     
    Secretary:  Tim Harkness ’87  ·  Greenwich, CT
    Treasurer:  Andrew Bab ’86  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Vacant
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Lisa Harkness ’87  ·  Greenwich, CT
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Matt Meade ’87  ·  Pittsburgh, PA
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Darcy Pollack ’87  ·  Los Angeles, CA
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     
  • Class of 1989
     
    Secretary:  Anthony Deckoff ’88  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Alex Mishkin ’89, ’94 JD  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Jay Musoff ’89  ·  Scarsdale, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     

Back to top

1990s

 

  • Class of 1990
     
    Co-Secretary:  Alyse Graham ’90  ·  Washington, DC
    Co-Secretary:  Jennifer Siegel ’90, ’94 MA, ’98 PhD  ·  Columbus, OH
    Treasurer:  Liam Callanan ’90  ·  Milwaukee, WI
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Anne Large ’90  ·  Washington, DC
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     
  • Class of 1995
     
    Secretary:  Krista Madsen ’95  ·  Sleepy Hollow, NY
    Treasurer:  Lynn Hepburn ’95  ·  Hampton Bays, NY
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Lynn Hepburn ’95  ·  Hampton Bays, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Janet Cappiello  ·  (203) 432-7871
     
  • Class of 1997
     
    Co-Secretary:  Andy Callahan ’97  ·  Los Angeles, CA
    Co-Secretary:  Wesley Morris ’97  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    Treasurer:  Pepper Riley ’97  ·  Sudbury, MA
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Vacant
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Laura McCullough ’97  ·  Westport, CT
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Erik Mengwall ’97  ·  Darien, CT
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Stephanie Ruiz ’97  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     

Back to top

2000s

 

  • Class of 2002
     
    Co-Secretary:  Ethan Guillen ’02  ·  Eugene, OR
    Co-Secretary:  Jack Rubin ’02  ·  McLean, VA
    Treasurer:  Katie Troutman ’02  ·  Washington, DC
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Lara Rios ’02  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Candace Green ’02  ·  Fort Washington, MD
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Morgan Swing ’02  ·  Miami, FL
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Manish Vora ’02  ·  New York, NY
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Garrett Wheeler ’04  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2004
     
    Secretary:  Isil Yildiz ’04  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    Treasurer:  Danny Baek ’04  ·  Lutherville Timonium, MD
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Jeanne Davis ’04  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2005
     
    Treasurer:  Vacant
    Secretary:  Alistair Reader ’05  ·  Washington, DC
    AYA Delegate (2014-2017):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2007
     
    Secretary:  Irving Ye ’07  ·  Mountain View, CA
    Treasurer:  Katie Bruce ’07  ·  Norwalk, CT
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Erin A Dickerson ’07  ·  New York, NY
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Ivan Dremov ’07, ’11 MBA  ·  Stamford, CT
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2009
     
    Secretary:  Erin Coffey ’09  ·  New York, NY
    Treasurer:  Caroline Nguyen ’09  ·  Mexico City, Mexico
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Meg Loughran ’09  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     

Back to top

2010s

 

  • Class of 2010
     
    Secretary:  Amanda Glassman ’10  ·  West Hollywood, CA
    Treasurer:  Scott Hillier ’11  ·  New York, NY
    AYA Delegate (2016-2019):  Vacant
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     
  • Class of 2012
     
    Secretary:  Kevin Adkisson ’12  ·  Bloomfield Hills, MI
    Treasurer:  Benjamin Schenkel ’12  ·  Wilmington, DE
    AYA Delegate (2015-2018):  Vacant
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Cecily Sackey ’12  ·  New York, NY
    Reunion Co-Chair:  Sable Worthy ’12  ·  Brooklyn, NY
    AYA Liaison:  Jeannie Daniel  ·  (203) 436-8013
     

Back to top

 

""